Join SCSA Today!
SCSA Home
SCSA Classifications SCSA Match Results SCSA Rules SCSA Steel Challenge and USPSA Online Store Contact Us - SCSA Steel Challenge - SCSA Media Resources Scholastic Steel Challenge
 STEEL CHALLENGE MEDIA: WORLD RECORDS

Match World Records by Division


Division

Name

Time

Year

CO

Max Michel, JR

81.38

2018

ISR

Michael Poggie

101.89

2017

LTD

BJ Norris

79.39

2017

OPN

Max Michel, Jr.

74.84

2016

OSR

Jerry Miculek

86.10

2010

PCCI

Ron Oliver

80.01

2018

PCCO

KC Eusebio

67.91

2018

PROD

Max Michel, Jr.

87.00

2015

RFPI

Kolby Pavlock

72.59

2015

RFPO

Max Michel, Jr.

60.75

2015

RFRI

Kolby Pavlock

65.79

2015

RFRO

Ethan Inocando

64.84

2018

SS

BJ Norris

85.87

2017

Division

Name

Time

Year

CO

Barbara Thibodaux

164.33

2018

ISR

Molly Smith

123.57

2013

LTD

Jessie Harrison

95.49

2018

OPN

Jessie Harrison

88.62

2018

OSR

Janae Sarabia

114.75

2017

PCCI

Carole Bryant

158.06

2018

PCCO

Mackenzie Bragg

77.59

2018

PROD

Ashley Rheuark

108.31

2017

RFPI

Andrea Boone

90.81

2018

RFPO

Jessie Harrison

72.89

2015

RFRI

Tina Luck

88.38

2018

RFRO

Mackenzie Bragg

71.80

2018

SS

Jessie Harrison

103.62

2017

Stage World Records by Division
5 To Go (SC-101)


Division

Name

Time

Year

CO

KC Eusebio

10.68

2017

ISR

Michael Poggie

13.07

2018

LTD

BJ Norris

9.93

2018

OPN

KC Eusebio

8.73

2018

OSR

Jerry Miculek

10.73

2012

PCCI

Steven Foster

9.96

2018

PCCO

Cole Busch

8.24

2018

PROD

BJ Norris

10.69

2018

RFPI

Kolby Pavlock

8.12

2015

RFPO

Max Michael, Jr.

6.81

2015

RFRI

Cole Busch

9.12

2018

RFRO

Cole Busch

8.10

2018

SS

BJ Norris

10.39

2017


 

Showdown (SC-102)


Division

Name

Time

Year

CO

KC Eusebio

8.34

2016

ISR

Michael Poggie

11.44

2017

LTD

BJ Norris

8.78

2016

OPN

KC Eusebio

7.71

2018

OSR

Jerry Miculek

8.62

2102

PCCI

Jason Edwards

8.28

2018

PCCO

Steven Foster

6.48

2018

PROD

Shane Coley

8.84

2017

RFPI

Kolby Pavlock

6.34

2017

RFPO

Max Michel, Jr.

6.13

2013

RFRI

Kolby Pavlock

5.87

2017

RFRO

Mackenzie Bragg

5.89

2018

SS

BJ Norris

9.04

2018


 

Smoke & Hope (SC-103)


Division

Name

Time

Year

CO

Max Michel, JR

7.55

2018

ISR

Michael Poggie

9.41

2018

LTD

BJ Norris

6.97

2018

OPN

Max Michel, JR

6.81

2018

OSR

Jerry Miculek

8.79

2010

PCCI

Chad Wylie

6.77

2018

PCCO

Ethan Inocando

6.63

2018

PROD

Max Michel, Jr.

7.30

2015

RFPI

Kolby Pavlock

5.71

2015

RFPO

KC Eusebio

5.74

2017

RFRI

John Nagel

6.60

2014

RFRO

Cole Busch

6.09

2018

SS

BJ Norris

6.87

2017


 

Outer Limits (SC-104)


Division

Name

Time

Year

CO

Shane Coley

11.98

2016

ISR

Michael Poggie

14.34

2017

LTD

BJ Norris

12.36

2017

OPN

Max Michel, Jr.

10.95

2016

OSR

Jerry Miculek

12.43

2012

PCCI

Jason Edwards

12.63

2018

PCCO

Ron Oliver

10.84

2018

PROD

Anthony Spinelli

10.77

2017

RFPI

Christian Sailer

10.96

2018

RFPO

Daniel Jordan

8.88

2015

RFRI

Kolby Pavlock

9.37

2015

RFRO

Jared Stanger

10.04

2018

SS

Dave Sevigny

13.19

2018


 

Accelerator (SC-106)


Division

Name

Time

Year

CO

KC Esuebio

9.23

2016

ISR

Josh Lentz

12.70

2017

LTD

BJ Norris

9.14

2017

OPN

Max Michel, Jr.

8.70

2013

OSR

Jerry Miculek

10.40

2010

PCCI

Ron Oliver

9.13

2018

PCCO

Jared Stanger

7.90

2018

PROD

KC Eusebio

9.80

2016

RFPI

Christian Sailer

8.34

2016

RFPO

Max Michel, Jr.

7.16

2016

RFRI

Kolby Pavlock

8.04

2015

RFRO

Jared Stanger

7.80

2018

SS

BJ Norris

10.71

2018


 

The Pendulum (SC-106)


Division

Name

Time

Year

CO

KC Eusebio

10.36

2016

ISR

Michael Poggie

13.61

2016

LTD

BJ Norris

10.11

2016

OPN

BJ Norris

9.56

2016

OSR

Jerry Miculek

10.94

2012

PCCI

Ron Oliver

9.16

2018

PCCO

KC Eusebio

8.60

2018

PROD

Max Michel, Jr.

10.66

2015

RFPI

Kolby Pavlock

8.15

2017

RFPO

Dave Sevigny

8.00

2013

RFRI

Kolby Pavlock

8.72

2017

RFRO

Ethan Inocando

8.19

2018

SS

BJ Norris

11.87

2017


 

Speed Option (SC-107)


Division

Name

Time

Year

CO

Max Michel, JR

10.13

2018

ISR

David Olhasso

13.33

2012

LTD

BJ Norris

10.22

2015

OPN

Max Michel, Jr.

9.09

2013

OSR

Eric Leach

11.41

2015

PCCI

Ron Oliver

9.73

2018

PCCO

Jared Stanger

8.76

2017

PROD

Shane Coley

10.39

2016

RFPI

Josh Baldridge

9.00

2018

RFPO

Max Michel, Jr.

7.12

2017

RFRI

Kolby Pavlock

8.48

2017

RFRO

John Allchin

8.86

2015

SS

BJ Norris

11.43

2017


 

Roundabout (SC-108)


Division

Name

Time

Year

CO

KC Eusebio

8.12

2018

ISR

Michael Poggie

10.76

2018

LTD

BJ Norris

8.25

2017

OPN

Max Michel, Jr.

7.51

2013

OSR

Jerry Miculek

8.81

2010

PCCI

Ron Oliver

7.71

2018

PCCO

Chase Orr

6.78

2018

PROD

BJ Norris

9.12

2017

RFPI

Kolby Pavlock

6.26

2017

RFPO

KC Eusebio

5.77

2018

RFRI

Cole Busch

6.62

2018

RFRO

Trenton Mitsuoka

6.49

2018

SS

BJ Norris

8.76

2018


Home  |  Classifications  |  Find Matches |  FAQ  |  Media  |  Membership  |  Club Resources  |  Online Store
USPSA and Social Media Logos  
  Home  |  About Steel Challenge  |  About USPSA  |  Membership  |  Match Calendar  |  Contact Steel Challenge
  Copyright © 2012 Steel Challenge Shooting Association/USPSA. All Rights Reserved